Nong Bua Pitchaya vs Khon Kaen United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Nong Bua Pitchaya

Sun, 5 Apr 202612:00

4 : 2

Full time

Khon Kaen United

Pre-match win probability

43.2%Nong Bua Pitchaya25.2%Draw31.5%Khon Kaen United

Our prediction

Nong Bua Pitchaya

Nong Bua Pitchaya is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence43.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Nong Bua Pitchaya 43.2%
  • Draw 25.2%
  • Khon Kaen United 31.5%

Season statistics

Thai League 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Nong Bua PitchayaKhon Kaen United

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Nong Bua Pitchaya0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Khon Kaen United0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

      Double chance

      1X57%
      X243%

      Match result

      Nong Bua Pitchaya2.1
      Draw3.6
      Khon Kaen United2.88

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance57%
      Odds1.28

      X2

      Chance43%
      Odds1.7

      Nong Bua Pitchaya

      Chance43.2%
      Odds2.1

      Draw

      Chance25.2%
      Odds3.6

      Khon Kaen United

      Chance31.5%
      Odds2.88

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Nong Bua Pitchaya at 2.1

      Nong Bua PitchayaKhon Kaen United
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall58%42%

      Nong Bua Pitchaya vs Khon Kaen United: prediction & preview

      Thailand · Thai League 2 · Sun, 5 Apr 2026

      Nong Bua Pitchaya meet Khon Kaen United in the Thailand, Thai League 2 on 5 April 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–2.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nong Bua Pitchaya at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Nong Bua Pitchaya vs Khon Kaen United FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Nong Bua Pitchaya vs Khon Kaen United?

      Kickoff is 12:00 on 5 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Nong Bua Pitchaya vs Khon Kaen United?

      Nong Bua Pitchaya is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.2%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Nong Bua Pitchaya vs Khon Kaen United prediction, H2H and stats