Novi Pazar vs OFK Beograd Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Serbia · Super LigaSat, 18 Apr 2026

Novi Pazar

LLDDW

Sat, 18 Apr 202616:00

1 : 5

Full time

OFK Beograd

DWDDD

Pre-match win probability

43.5%Novi Pazar26.1%Draw30.4%OFK Beograd

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Novi Pazar

Novi Pazar vs OFK Beograd listed tip from the board.

Odds1.3
Confidence43.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Novi Pazar 43.5%
  • Draw 26.1%
  • OFK Beograd 30.4%

Season statistics

Super Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Novi PazarOFK Beograd

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals48.7% · 1.9551.3% · 1.85

Double chance

1X55.2%
X244.8%

Match result

Novi Pazar2.1
Draw3.5
OFK Beograd3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance55.2%
Odds1.3

X2

Chance44.8%
Odds1.6

Novi Pazar

Chance43.5%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance26.1%
Odds3.5

OFK Beograd

Chance30.4%
Odds3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.3

Novi PazarOFK Beograd
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall59%41%

Novi Pazar vs OFK Beograd: prediction & preview

Serbia · Super Liga · Sat, 18 Apr 2026

Novi Pazar meet OFK Beograd in the Serbia, Super Liga on 18 April 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–5.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Novi Pazar at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Novi Pazar vs OFK Beograd FAQs

4 questions

What time is Novi Pazar vs OFK Beograd?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 18 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Novi Pazar vs OFK Beograd?

Novi Pazar is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.95 and under 2.5 is 1.85.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Novi Pazar vs OFK Beograd prediction, H2H and stats