Nyva Ternopil vs Prykarpattia Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Ukraine · Persha LigaTue, 7 Apr 2026

Nyva Ternopil

Tue, 7 Apr 202615:30

1 : 1

Full time

Prykarpattia

Pre-match win probability

36.7%Nyva Ternopil30%Draw33.3%Prykarpattia

Our prediction

Nyva Ternopil

Nyva Ternopil is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.45
Confidence36.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Nyva Ternopil 36.7%
  • Draw 30%
  • Prykarpattia 33.3%

Season statistics

Persha Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Nyva TernopilPrykarpattia

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals37.5% · 2.562.5% · 1.5

Double chance

1X51.4%
X248.6%

Match result

Nyva Ternopil2.45
Draw3
Prykarpattia2.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance51.4%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance48.6%
Odds1.44

Nyva Ternopil

Chance36.7%
Odds2.45

Draw

Chance30%
Odds3

Prykarpattia

Chance33.3%
Odds2.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Nyva Ternopil at 2.45

Nyva TernopilPrykarpattia
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall52%48%

Nyva Ternopil vs Prykarpattia: prediction & preview

Ukraine · Persha Liga · Tue, 7 Apr 2026

Nyva Ternopil meet Prykarpattia in the Ukraine, Persha Liga on 7 April 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nyva Ternopil at 2.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Nyva Ternopil vs Prykarpattia FAQs

4 questions

What time is Nyva Ternopil vs Prykarpattia?

Kickoff is 15:30 on 7 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Nyva Ternopil vs Prykarpattia?

Nyva Ternopil is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.5 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Nyva Ternopil vs Prykarpattia prediction, H2H and stats