Ogre United vs Super Nova Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Latvia · VirsligaFri, 3 Apr 2026

Ogre United

LDLLL

Fri, 3 Apr 202612:00

1 : 2

Full time

Super Nova

WDLLD

Pre-match win probability

26.4%Ogre United27.6%Draw46%Super Nova

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Ogre United

Ogre United vs Super Nova listed tip from the board.

Odds1.25
Confidence46%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Ogre United 26.4%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Super Nova 46%

Season statistics

Virsliga · highlighted side is stronger

Ogre UnitedSuper Nova

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.2% · 1.062.9% · 8
1.5 goals18.1% · 1.36.9% · 3.4
2.5 goals11.8% · 213.1% · 1.8
3.5 goals6.9% · 3.418.1% · 1.3

Both teams to score

Yes50%
No50%

Double chance

1X42.4%
X257.6%

Match result

Ogre United3.4
Draw3.25
Super Nova1.95

Both teams to score

Yes50% · 1.83
No50% · 1.83

1X

Chance42.4%
Odds1.7

X2

Chance57.6%
Odds1.25

Ogre United

Chance26.4%
Odds3.4

Draw

Chance27.6%
Odds3.25

Super Nova

Chance46%
Odds1.95

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.25

Ogre UnitedSuper Nova
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall36%64%

Ogre United vs Super Nova: prediction & preview

Latvia · Virsliga · Fri, 3 Apr 2026

Ogre United meet Super Nova in the Latvia, Virsliga on 3 April 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Super Nova at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Ogre United vs Super Nova FAQs

4 questions

What time is Ogre United vs Super Nova?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 3 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Ogre United vs Super Nova?

Super Nova is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 46%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Ogre United vs Super Nova prediction, H2H and stats