Omonia Aradippou vs Apollon Limassol Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Cyprus · 1. DivisionFri, 30 Jan 2026

Omonia Aradippou

DWLDW

Fri, 30 Jan 202618:00

0 : 1

Full time

Apollon Limassol

WWWWW

Pre-match win probability

21.5%Omonia Aradippou26.6%Draw51.8%Apollon Limassol

Our prediction

Away · Omonia Aradippou

Omonia Aradippou vs Apollon Limassol listed tip from the board.

Odds1.8
Confidence51.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Omonia Aradippou 21.5%
  • Draw 26.6%
  • Apollon Limassol 51.8%

Season statistics

1. Division · highlighted side is stronger

Omonia AradippouApollon Limassol

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.2% · 1.062.9% · 8
1.5 goals18.1% · 1.36.9% · 3.4
2.5 goals11.8% · 213.1% · 1.8
3.5 goals6.7% · 3.518.4% · 1.28

Both teams to score

Yes50%
No50%

Double chance

1X39.6%
X260.4%

Match result

Omonia Aradippou4.33
Draw3.5
Apollon Limassol1.8

Both teams to score

Yes50% · 1.83
No50% · 1.83

1X

Chance39.6%
Odds1.83

X2

Chance60.4%
Odds1.2

Omonia Aradippou

Chance21.5%
Odds4.33

Draw

Chance26.6%
Odds3.5

Apollon Limassol

Chance51.8%
Odds1.8

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 1.8

Omonia AradippouApollon Limassol
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall29%71%

Omonia Aradippou vs Apollon Limassol: prediction & preview

Cyprus · 1. Division · Fri, 30 Jan 2026

Omonia Aradippou meet Apollon Limassol in the Cyprus, 1. Division on 30 January 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Apollon Limassol at 1.8. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.83.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Omonia Aradippou vs Apollon Limassol FAQs

4 questions

What time is Omonia Aradippou vs Apollon Limassol?

Kickoff is 18:00 on 30 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Omonia Aradippou vs Apollon Limassol?

Apollon Limassol is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.8. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.83. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.