Omonia Nicosia vs Celta Vigo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Omonia Nicosia

Wed, 16 Sept 202617:45

1 : 0

Full time

Celta Vigo

Pre-match win probability

21.8%Omonia Nicosia27%Draw51.1%Celta Vigo

Our prediction

Celta Vigo

Celta Vigo is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.85
Confidence51.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Omonia Nicosia 21.8%
  • Draw 27%
  • Celta Vigo 51.1%

Season statistics

UEFA Europa League · highlighted side is stronger

Omonia NicosiaCelta Vigo

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.2% · 1.072.6% · 9
1.5 goals17.9% · 1.337% · 3.4
2.5 goals11.9% · 213.2% · 1.8
3.5 goals6.8% · 3.518.3% · 1.3

Both teams to score

Yes48%
No52%

Double chance

1X38.2%
X261.8%

Match result

Omonia Nicosia4.33
Draw3.5
Celta Vigo1.85

Both teams to score

Yes48% · 1.95
No52% · 1.8

1X

Chance38.2%
Odds1.91

X2

Chance61.8%
Odds1.18

Omonia Nicosia

Chance21.8%
Odds4.33

Draw

Chance27%
Odds3.5

Celta Vigo

Chance51.1%
Odds1.85

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Celta Vigo at 1.85

Omonia NicosiaCelta Vigo
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall30%70%

Omonia Nicosia vs Celta Vigo: prediction & preview

World · UEFA Europa League · Wed, 16 Sept 2026

Omonia Nicosia meet Celta Vigo in the World, UEFA Europa League on 16 September 2026 at 17:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Celta Vigo at 1.85. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Omonia Nicosia vs Celta Vigo FAQs

4 questions

What time is Omonia Nicosia vs Celta Vigo?

Kickoff is 17:45 on 16 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Omonia Nicosia vs Celta Vigo?

Celta Vigo is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.85. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.95. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Omonia Nicosia vs Celta Vigo prediction, H2H and stats