Orlando City SC vs DC United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Orlando City SC

DWLLL

Sun, 18 Oct 202600:30

4 : 1

Full time

DC United

WLLDL

Pre-match win probability

56.9%Orlando City SC22%Draw21.1%DC United

Our prediction

Draw · Orlando City SC

Orlando City SC vs DC United listed tip from the board.

Odds4.33
Confidence56.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Orlando City SC 56.9%
  • Draw 22%
  • DC United 21.1%

Season statistics

Major League Soccer · highlighted side is stronger

Orlando City SCDC United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals23.5% · 1.010.9% · 26
1.5 goals22% · 1.083% · 8
2.5 goals18.3% · 1.36.8% · 3.5
3.5 goals13.7% · 1.7311.9% · 2

Both teams to score

Yes68.8%
No31.2%

Double chance

1X64.6%
X235.4%

Match result

Orlando City SC1.67
Draw4.33
DC United4.5

Both teams to score

Yes68.8% · 1.36
No31.2% · 3

1X

Chance64.6%
Odds1.18

X2

Chance35.4%
Odds2.15

Orlando City SC

Chance56.9%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance22%
Odds4.33

DC United

Chance21.1%
Odds4.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 4.33

Orlando City SCDC United
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall73%27%

Orlando City SC vs DC United: prediction & preview

USA · Major League Soccer · Sun, 18 Oct 2026

Orlando City SC meet DC United in the USA, Major League Soccer on 18 October 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Orlando City SC at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 56.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.3, about 72.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.36.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Orlando City SC vs DC United FAQs

4 questions

What time is Orlando City SC vs DC United?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 18 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Orlando City SC vs DC United?

Orlando City SC is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 56.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.3 and under 2.5 is 3.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.36. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Orlando City SC vs DC United prediction, H2H and stats