Persiku Kudus vs PSIS Semarang Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Indonesia · Liga 2Sun, 27 Sept 2026

Persiku Kudus

Sun, 27 Sept 202609:30

vs

Not started

PSIS Semarang

Pre-match win probability

11.2%Persiku Kudus17.1%Draw71.7%PSIS Semarang

Our prediction

PSIS Semarang

PSIS Semarang is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.25
Confidence71.7%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Persiku Kudus 11.2%
  • Draw 17.1%
  • PSIS Semarang 71.7%

Season statistics

Liga 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Persiku KudusPSIS Semarang

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Persiku Kudus0W 0D 0L in last 0
    PSIS Semarang0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals66.3% · 1.433.7% · 2.75

      Double chance

      1X21.5%
      X278.5%

      Match result

      Persiku Kudus8
      Draw5.25
      PSIS Semarang1.25

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance21.5%
      Odds3.75

      X2

      Chance78.5%
      Odds1.03

      Persiku Kudus

      Chance11.2%
      Odds8

      Draw

      Chance17.1%
      Odds5.25

      PSIS Semarang

      Chance71.7%
      Odds1.25

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: PSIS Semarang at 1.25

      Persiku KudusPSIS Semarang
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall14%86%

      Persiku Kudus vs PSIS Semarang: prediction & preview

      Indonesia · Liga 2 · Sun, 27 Sept 2026

      Persiku Kudus meet PSIS Semarang in the Indonesia, Liga 2 on 27 September 2026 at 09:30 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is PSIS Semarang at 1.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 71.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.4, about 66.3% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Persiku Kudus vs PSIS Semarang FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Persiku Kudus vs PSIS Semarang?

      Kickoff is 09:30 on 27 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Persiku Kudus vs PSIS Semarang?

      PSIS Semarang is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 71.7%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.4 and under 2.5 is 2.75.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Persiku Kudus vs PSIS Semarang prediction, H2H and stats