Pogon Szczecin vs Świt Skolwin Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Pogon Szczecin

Sat, 10 Jan 202613:00

3 : 1

Full time

Świt Skolwin

Pre-match win probability

71.3%Pogon Szczecin15.8%Draw12.9%Świt Skolwin

Our prediction

Pogon Szczecin

Pogon Szczecin is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.27
Confidence71.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Pogon Szczecin 71.3%
  • Draw 15.8%
  • Świt Skolwin 12.9%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · highlighted side is stronger

Pogon SzczecinŚwit Skolwin

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals71% · 1.3329% · 3.25

Double chance

1X76.2%
X223.8%

Match result

Pogon Szczecin1.27
Draw5.75
Świt Skolwin7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance76.2%
Odds1.06

X2

Chance23.8%
Odds3.4

Pogon Szczecin

Chance71.3%
Odds1.27

Draw

Chance15.8%
Odds5.75

Świt Skolwin

Chance12.9%
Odds7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Pogon Szczecin at 1.27

Pogon SzczecinŚwit Skolwin
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall85%15%

Pogon Szczecin vs Świt Skolwin: prediction & preview

World · Friendlies Clubs · Sat, 10 Jan 2026

Pogon Szczecin meet Świt Skolwin in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 10 January 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Pogon Szczecin at 1.27. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 71.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.33, about 71% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Pogon Szczecin vs Świt Skolwin FAQs

4 questions

What time is Pogon Szczecin vs Świt Skolwin?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 10 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Pogon Szczecin vs Świt Skolwin?

Pogon Szczecin is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.27. The margin-adjusted share is about 71.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.33 and under 2.5 is 3.25.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Pogon Szczecin vs Świt Skolwin prediction, H2H and stats