Pontypridd Town vs Afan Lido Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Pontypridd Town

Fri, 30 Jan 202620:30

2 : 0

Full time

Afan Lido

Pre-match win probability

55.8%Pontypridd Town23.5%Draw20.6%Afan Lido

Our prediction

Pontypridd Town

Pontypridd Town is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.6
Confidence55.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Pontypridd Town 55.8%
  • Draw 23.5%
  • Afan Lido 20.6%

Season statistics

FAW Championship · highlighted side is stronger

Pontypridd TownAfan Lido

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals56.3% · 1.6743.7% · 2.15

Double chance

1X65.3%
X234.7%

Match result

Pontypridd Town1.6
Draw3.8
Afan Lido4.33

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance65.3%
Odds1.14

X2

Chance34.7%
Odds2.15

Pontypridd Town

Chance55.8%
Odds1.6

Draw

Chance23.5%
Odds3.8

Afan Lido

Chance20.6%
Odds4.33

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Pontypridd Town at 1.6

Pontypridd TownAfan Lido
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall73%27%

Pontypridd Town vs Afan Lido: prediction & preview

Wales · FAW Championship · Fri, 30 Jan 2026

Pontypridd Town meet Afan Lido in the Wales, FAW Championship on 30 January 2026 at 20:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Pontypridd Town at 1.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 55.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Pontypridd Town vs Afan Lido FAQs

4 questions

What time is Pontypridd Town vs Afan Lido?

Kickoff is 20:30 on 30 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Pontypridd Town vs Afan Lido?

Pontypridd Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 55.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Pontypridd Town vs Afan Lido prediction, H2H and stats