Poole Town vs Taunton Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poole Town

DLWWW

Sat, 14 Mar 202616:00

2 : 1

Full time

Taunton Town

LWLLW

Pre-match win probability

52.9%Poole Town23.1%Draw24%Taunton Town

Our prediction

Home · Poole Town

Poole Town vs Taunton Town listed tip from the board.

Odds1.7
Confidence52.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Poole Town 52.9%
  • Draw 23.1%
  • Taunton Town 24%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern South · highlighted side is stronger

Poole TownTaunton Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

Double chance

1X68.4%
X231.6%

Match result

Poole Town1.7
Draw3.9
Taunton Town3.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance68.4%
Odds1.11

X2

Chance31.6%
Odds2.4

Poole Town

Chance52.9%
Odds1.7

Draw

Chance23.1%
Odds3.9

Taunton Town

Chance24%
Odds3.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 1.7

Poole TownTaunton Town
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall69%31%

Poole Town vs Taunton Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern South · Sat, 14 Mar 2026

Poole Town meet Taunton Town in the England, Non League Premier - Southern South on 14 March 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Poole Town at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Poole Town vs Taunton Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is Poole Town vs Taunton Town?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 14 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Poole Town vs Taunton Town?

Poole Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Poole Town vs Taunton Town prediction, H2H and stats