Potters Bar Town vs Lewes Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Potters Bar Town

Fri, 3 Apr 202615:00

2 : 1

Full time

Lewes

Pre-match win probability

33.3%Potters Bar Town25%Draw41.8%Lewes

Our prediction

Lewes

Lewes is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.15
Confidence41.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Potters Bar Town 33.3%
  • Draw 25%
  • Lewes 41.8%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Isthmian · highlighted side is stronger

Potters Bar TownLewes

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Potters Bar Town0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Lewes0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

      Double chance

      1X46.4%
      X253.6%

      Match result

      Potters Bar Town2.7
      Draw3.6
      Lewes2.15

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance46.4%
      Odds1.57

      X2

      Chance53.6%
      Odds1.36

      Potters Bar Town

      Chance33.3%
      Odds2.7

      Draw

      Chance25%
      Odds3.6

      Lewes

      Chance41.8%
      Odds2.15

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Lewes at 2.15

      Potters Bar TownLewes
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall44%56%

      Potters Bar Town vs Lewes: prediction & preview

      England · Non League Premier - Isthmian · Fri, 3 Apr 2026

      Potters Bar Town meet Lewes in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 3 April 2026 at 15:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Lewes at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Potters Bar Town vs Lewes FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Potters Bar Town vs Lewes?

      Kickoff is 15:00 on 3 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Potters Bar Town vs Lewes?

      Lewes is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.8%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Potters Bar Town vs Lewes prediction, H2H and stats