Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Slovakia · 2. ligaSat, 22 Aug 2026

Považská Bystrica

WWWLW

Sat, 22 Aug 202615:30

1 : 4

Full time

Šamorín

WLWWW

Pre-match win probability

43.3%Považská Bystrica26.6%Draw30.1%Šamorín

Our prediction

Draw · Považská Bystrica

Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín listed tip from the board.

Odds3.5
Confidence43.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Považská Bystrica 43.3%
  • Draw 26.6%
  • Šamorín 30.1%

Season statistics

2. liga · highlighted side is stronger

Považská BystricaŠamorín

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

Double chance

1X55.1%
X244.9%

Match result

Považská Bystrica2.15
Draw3.5
Šamorín3.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance55.1%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance44.9%
Odds1.67

Považská Bystrica

Chance43.3%
Odds2.15

Draw

Chance26.6%
Odds3.5

Šamorín

Chance30.1%
Odds3.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.5

Považská BystricaŠamorín
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall59%41%

Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín: prediction & preview

Slovakia · 2. liga · Sat, 22 Aug 2026

Považská Bystrica meet Šamorín in the Slovakia, 2. liga on 22 August 2026 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–4.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Považská Bystrica at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín FAQs

4 questions

What time is Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín?

Kickoff is 15:30 on 22 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín?

Považská Bystrica is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Považská Bystrica vs Šamorín prediction, H2H and stats