PSIM Yogyakarta vs Persija Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Indonesia · Liga 1Wed, 22 Apr 2026

PSIM Yogyakarta

Wed, 22 Apr 202609:30

1 : 1

Full time

Persija

Pre-match win probability

18.3%PSIM Yogyakarta24.7%Draw57.1%Persija

Our prediction

Persija

Persija is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.6
Confidence57.1%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • PSIM Yogyakarta 18.3%
  • Draw 24.7%
  • Persija 57.1%

Season statistics

Liga 1 · highlighted side is stronger

PSIM YogyakartaPersija

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals51.3% · 1.8548.7% · 1.95

Double chance

1X36.4%
X263.6%

Match result

PSIM Yogyakarta5
Draw3.7
Persija1.6

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance36.4%
Odds2.1

X2

Chance63.6%
Odds1.2

PSIM Yogyakarta

Chance18.3%
Odds5

Draw

Chance24.7%
Odds3.7

Persija

Chance57.1%
Odds1.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Persija at 1.6

PSIM YogyakartaPersija
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall24%76%

PSIM Yogyakarta vs Persija: prediction & preview

Indonesia · Liga 1 · Wed, 22 Apr 2026

PSIM Yogyakarta meet Persija in the Indonesia, Liga 1 on 22 April 2026 at 09:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Persija at 1.6. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 57.1% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.85, about 51.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

PSIM Yogyakarta vs Persija FAQs

4 questions

What time is PSIM Yogyakarta vs Persija?

Kickoff is 09:30 on 22 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on PSIM Yogyakarta vs Persija?

Persija is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.6. The margin-adjusted share is about 57.1%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.85 and under 2.5 is 1.95.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

PSIM Yogyakarta vs Persija prediction, H2H and stats