Qingdao Red Lions vs Nantong Haimen Codion Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · League TwoSat, 23 May 2026

Qingdao Red Lions

Sat, 23 May 202608:30

0 : 1

Full time

Nantong Haimen Codion

Pre-match win probability

25.5%Qingdao Red Lions28.8%Draw45.7%Nantong Haimen Codion

Our prediction

Nantong Haimen Codion

Nantong Haimen Codion is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.95
Confidence45.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Qingdao Red Lions 25.5%
  • Draw 28.8%
  • Nantong Haimen Codion 45.7%

Season statistics

League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Qingdao Red LionsNantong Haimen Codion

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Qingdao Red Lions0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Nantong Haimen Codion0W 0D 0L in last 0
      H2H
      Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

      Betting markets

      Bookmaker prices with margin removed

      Goal lineOverUnder
      2.5 goals40.1% · 2.3559.9% · 1.57

      Double chance

      1X43.9%
      X256.1%

      Match result

      Qingdao Red Lions3.5
      Draw3.1
      Nantong Haimen Codion1.95

      No BTTS prices stored.

      1X

      Chance43.9%
      Odds1.6

      X2

      Chance56.1%
      Odds1.25

      Qingdao Red Lions

      Chance25.5%
      Odds3.5

      Draw

      Chance28.8%
      Odds3.1

      Nantong Haimen Codion

      Chance45.7%
      Odds1.95

      No half-time prices stored.

      No corner prices stored.

      Model comparison

      Our pick: Nantong Haimen Codion at 1.95

      Qingdao Red LionsNantong Haimen Codion
      Recent form50%50%
      Attack50%50%
      Defence50%50%
      Goals model50%50%
      Overall36%64%

      Qingdao Red Lions vs Nantong Haimen Codion: prediction & preview

      China · League Two · Sat, 23 May 2026

      Qingdao Red Lions meet Nantong Haimen Codion in the China, League Two on 23 May 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

      On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nantong Haimen Codion at 1.95. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 45.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

      The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

      Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

      Qingdao Red Lions vs Nantong Haimen Codion FAQs

      4 questions

      What time is Qingdao Red Lions vs Nantong Haimen Codion?

      Kickoff is 08:30 on 23 May 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

      Which outcome is shortest on Qingdao Red Lions vs Nantong Haimen Codion?

      Nantong Haimen Codion is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.95. The margin-adjusted share is about 45.7%.

      What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

      Over 2.5 is 2.35 and under 2.5 is 1.57.

      Do both teams score on this match?

      A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

      Qingdao Red Lions vs Nantong Haimen Codion prediction, H2H and stats