Qizilqum vs Nasaf Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Qizilqum

LWLWL

Wed, 26 Aug 202616:00

1 : 0

Full time

Nasaf

LLDWW

Pre-match win probability

20.7%Qizilqum27.6%Draw51.8%Nasaf

Our prediction

Draw · Qizilqum

Qizilqum vs Nasaf listed tip from the board.

Odds3.25
Confidence51.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Qizilqum 20.7%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Nasaf 51.8%

Season statistics

Super League · highlighted side is stronger

QizilqumNasaf

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals42.9% · 2.257.1% · 1.65

Double chance

1X37.4%
X262.6%

Match result

Qizilqum4.33
Draw3.25
Nasaf1.73

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance37.4%
Odds1.91

X2

Chance62.6%
Odds1.14

Qizilqum

Chance20.7%
Odds4.33

Draw

Chance27.6%
Odds3.25

Nasaf

Chance51.8%
Odds1.73

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.25

QizilqumNasaf
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall29%71%

Qizilqum vs Nasaf: prediction & preview

Uzbekistan · Super League · Wed, 26 Aug 2026

Qizilqum meet Nasaf in the Uzbekistan, Super League on 26 August 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nasaf at 1.73. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 51.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.65, about 57.1% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Qizilqum vs Nasaf FAQs

4 questions

What time is Qizilqum vs Nasaf?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 26 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Qizilqum vs Nasaf?

Nasaf is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.73. The margin-adjusted share is about 51.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.2 and under 2.5 is 1.65.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Qizilqum vs Nasaf prediction, H2H and stats