Racing Santander II vs Coruxo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Racing Santander II

LLLWD

Sun, 21 Dec 202515:30

1 : 1

Full time

Coruxo

WDWWW

Pre-match win probability

41.9%Racing Santander II29.1%Draw29.1%Coruxo

Our prediction

X2 · Racing Santander II

Racing Santander II vs Coruxo listed tip from the board.

Odds1.57
Confidence41.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Racing Santander II 41.9%
  • Draw 29.1%
  • Coruxo 29.1%

Season statistics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Racing Santander IICoruxo
Goals scored (avg)
1.5–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Racing Santander II2W 3D 5L in last 10
  • 24 OctDeportivo Alavés II3 – 3Racing Santander IID
  • 17 OctRacing Santander II3 – 1BasconiaW
  • 11 OctReal Oviedo II2 – 1Racing Santander IIL
  • 3 OctRacing Santander II1 – 5Eibar IIL
  • 27 SeptLlanera2 – 1Racing Santander IIL
Coruxo0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals41.9% · 2.2558.1% · 1.62

    Double chance

    1X55.1%
    X244.9%

    Match result

    Racing Santander II2.15
    Draw3.1
    Coruxo3.1

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance55.1%
    Odds1.28

    X2

    Chance44.9%
    Odds1.57

    Racing Santander II

    Chance41.9%
    Odds2.15

    Draw

    Chance29.1%
    Odds3.1

    Coruxo

    Chance29.1%
    Odds3.1

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: X2 at 1.57

    Racing Santander IICoruxo
    Recent form90%10%
    Attack60%40%
    Defence50%50%
    Goals model60%40%
    Overall59%41%

    Trends

    Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

    Racing Santander II scored 1.5 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

    Racing Santander II conceded 2 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

    Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

    Trend · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 10.

    Racing Santander II vs Coruxo: prediction & preview

    Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 · Sun, 21 Dec 2025

    Racing Santander II meet Coruxo in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 on 21 December 2025 at 15:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Racing Santander II at 2.15. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 41.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.62, about 58.1% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Racing Santander II vs Coruxo FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Racing Santander II vs Coruxo?

    Kickoff is 15:30 on 21 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Racing Santander II vs Coruxo?

    Racing Santander II is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.15. The margin-adjusted share is about 41.9%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.25 and under 2.5 is 1.62.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

    Racing Santander II vs Coruxo prediction, H2H and stats