Racing Santander vs Alaves Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Spain · La LigaSat, 12 Sept 2026

Racing Santander

Sat, 12 Sept 202613:00

2 : 1

Full time

Alaves

Pre-match win probability

35.1%Racing Santander27.1%Draw37.9%Alaves

Our prediction

Alaves

Alaves is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.5
Confidence37.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Racing Santander 35.1%
  • Draw 27.1%
  • Alaves 37.9%

Season statistics

La Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Racing SantanderAlaves

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.041.8% · 13
1.5 goals19.6% · 1.225.5% · 4.33
2.5 goals13.8% · 1.7311.4% · 2.1
3.5 goals9.1% · 2.6215.9% · 1.5

Both teams to score

Yes58.9%
No41.1%

Double chance

1X51%
X249%

Match result

Racing Santander2.7
Draw3.5
Alaves2.5

Both teams to score

Yes58.9% · 1.57
No41.1% · 2.25

1X

Chance51%
Odds1.44

X2

Chance49%
Odds1.5

Racing Santander

Chance35.1%
Odds2.7

Draw

Chance27.1%
Odds3.5

Alaves

Chance37.9%
Odds2.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Alaves at 2.5

Racing SantanderAlaves
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall48%52%

Racing Santander vs Alaves: prediction & preview

Spain · La Liga · Sat, 12 Sept 2026

Racing Santander meet Alaves in the Spain, La Liga on 12 September 2026 at 13:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Alaves at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 37.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.8% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.57.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Racing Santander vs Alaves FAQs

4 questions

What time is Racing Santander vs Alaves?

Kickoff is 13:00 on 12 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Racing Santander vs Alaves?

Alaves is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 37.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.57. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Racing Santander vs Alaves prediction, H2H and stats