Rapid Vienna vs Lask Linz Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Austria · BundesligaSun, 19 Oct 2025

Rapid Vienna

Sun, 19 Oct 202516:00

0 : 2

Full time

Lask Linz

Pre-match win probability

53.3%Rapid Vienna23.9%Draw22.8%Lask Linz

Our prediction

Draw · Rapid Vienna

Rapid Vienna vs Lask Linz listed tip from the board.

Odds3.92
Confidence53.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Rapid Vienna 53.3%
  • Draw 23.9%
  • Lask Linz 22.8%

Season statistics

Bundesliga · highlighted side is stronger

Rapid ViennaLask Linz

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.9% · 1.011.4% · 16.5
1.5 goals20.5% · 1.135.1% · 4.55
2.5 goals15.4% · 1.510.1% · 2.29
3.5 goals9.8% · 2.3514.7% · 1.57

Both teams to score

Yes60.9%
No39.1%

Double chance

1X62.5%
X237.5%

Match result

Rapid Vienna1.76
Draw3.92
Lask Linz4.12

Both teams to score

Yes60.9% · 1.52
No39.1% · 2.37

1X

Chance62.5%
Odds1.21

X2

Chance37.5%
Odds2.02

Rapid Vienna

Chance53.3%
Odds1.76

Draw

Chance23.9%
Odds3.92

Lask Linz

Chance22.8%
Odds4.12

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.92

Rapid ViennaLask Linz
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall70%30%

Rapid Vienna vs Lask Linz: prediction & preview

Austria · Bundesliga · Sun, 19 Oct 2025

Rapid Vienna meet Lask Linz in the Austria, Bundesliga on 19 October 2025 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Rapid Vienna at 1.76. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 60.4% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.52.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Rapid Vienna vs Lask Linz FAQs

4 questions

What time is Rapid Vienna vs Lask Linz?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 19 October 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Rapid Vienna vs Lask Linz?

Rapid Vienna is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.76. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.29.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.52. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Rapid Vienna vs Lask Linz prediction, H2H and stats