Real Apodaca vs Atletico Hidalgo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Real Apodaca

Sun, 15 Mar 202622:30

3 : 0

Full time

Atletico Hidalgo

LLLLL

Pre-match win probability

73.2%Real Apodaca16.6%Draw10.2%Atletico Hidalgo

Our prediction

Real Apodaca

Real Apodaca is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.25
Confidence73.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Real Apodaca 73.2%
  • Draw 16.6%
  • Atletico Hidalgo 10.2%

Season statistics

Liga Premier Serie A · highlighted side is stronger

Real ApodacaAtletico Hidalgo
Goals scored (avg)
–0.4
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
–3.6

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Real Apodaca0W 0D 0L in last 0
    Atletico Hidalgo0W 0D 9L in last 9
    • 17 OctGorilas de Juanacatlan7 – 0Atletico HidalgoL
    • 2 OctHuracanes Izcalli6 – 1Atletico HidalgoL
    • 20 SeptInternacional Laguna3 – 1Atletico HidalgoL
    • 5 SeptIrapuato II2 – 1Atletico HidalgoL
    • 10 AprAtletico Hidalgo0 – 3CordobésL
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

    Double chance

    1X78.3%
    X221.7%

    Match result

    Real Apodaca1.25
    Draw5.5
    Atletico Hidalgo9

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance78.3%
    Odds1.04

    X2

    Chance21.7%
    Odds3.75

    Real Apodaca

    Chance73.2%
    Odds1.25

    Draw

    Chance16.6%
    Odds5.5

    Atletico Hidalgo

    Chance10.2%
    Odds9

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Real Apodaca at 1.25

    Real ApodacaAtletico Hidalgo
    Recent form50%50%
    Attack71%29%
    Defence91%9%
    Goals model71%29%
    Overall88%12%

    Trends

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Atletico Hidalgo scored 0.4 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Atletico Hidalgo conceded 3.6 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Failed to score in 5 of those 9.

    Trend · Liga Premier Serie A

    Over 2.5 goals in 8 of those 9.

    Real Apodaca vs Atletico Hidalgo: prediction & preview

    Mexico · Liga Premier Serie A · Sun, 15 Mar 2026

    Real Apodaca meet Atletico Hidalgo in the Mexico, Liga Premier Serie A on 15 March 2026 at 22:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Apodaca at 1.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 73.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Real Apodaca vs Atletico Hidalgo FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Real Apodaca vs Atletico Hidalgo?

    Kickoff is 22:30 on 15 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Real Apodaca vs Atletico Hidalgo?

    Real Apodaca is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 73.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.