Real Murcia vs Sanluqueño Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Real Murcia

Fri, 6 Mar 202619:00

0 : 1

Full time

Sanluqueño

Pre-match win probability

60.6%Real Murcia25.6%Draw13.8%Sanluqueño

Our prediction

Real Murcia

Real Murcia is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.48
Confidence60.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Real Murcia 60.6%
  • Draw 25.6%
  • Sanluqueño 13.8%

Season statistics

Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Real MurciaSanluqueño

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals21.6% · 1.083.3% · 7
1.5 goals16.2% · 1.448.9% · 2.62
2.5 goals9.8% · 2.3815.2% · 1.53
3.5 goals5.2% · 4.519.9% · 1.17

Both teams to score

Yes35.5%
No64.5%

Double chance

1X69.2%
X230.8%

Match result

Real Murcia1.48
Draw3.5
Sanluqueño6.5

Both teams to score

Yes35.5% · 2.62
No64.5% · 1.44

1X

Chance69.2%
Odds1.07

X2

Chance30.8%
Odds2.4

Real Murcia

Chance60.6%
Odds1.48

Draw

Chance25.6%
Odds3.5

Sanluqueño

Chance13.8%
Odds6.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Real Murcia at 1.48

Real MurciaSanluqueño
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall81%19%

Real Murcia vs Sanluqueño: prediction & preview

Spain · Primera División RFEF - Group 2 · Fri, 6 Mar 2026

Real Murcia meet Sanluqueño in the Spain, Primera División RFEF - Group 2 on 6 March 2026 at 19:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Murcia at 1.48. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 60.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.44.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Real Murcia vs Sanluqueño FAQs

4 questions

What time is Real Murcia vs Sanluqueño?

Kickoff is 19:00 on 6 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Real Murcia vs Sanluqueño?

Real Murcia is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.48. The margin-adjusted share is about 60.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.38 and under 2.5 is 1.53.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.62. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Real Murcia vs Sanluqueño prediction, H2H and stats