Real Santander vs Orsomarso Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Colombia · Primera BTue, 22 Sept 2026

Real Santander

Tue, 22 Sept 202622:00

0 : 0

Full time

Orsomarso

Pre-match win probability

40.3%Real Santander29.9%Draw29.9%Orsomarso

Our prediction

Real Santander

Real Santander is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence40.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Real Santander 40.3%
  • Draw 29.9%
  • Orsomarso 29.9%

Season statistics

Primera B · highlighted side is stronger

Real SantanderOrsomarso

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals43.7% · 2.1556.3% · 1.67

Double chance

1X54.1%
X245.9%

Match result

Real Santander2.3
Draw3.1
Orsomarso3.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance54.1%
Odds1.33

X2

Chance45.9%
Odds1.57

Real Santander

Chance40.3%
Odds2.3

Draw

Chance29.9%
Odds3.1

Orsomarso

Chance29.9%
Odds3.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Real Santander at 2.3

Real SantanderOrsomarso
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall57%43%

Real Santander vs Orsomarso: prediction & preview

Colombia · Primera B · Tue, 22 Sept 2026

Real Santander meet Orsomarso in the Colombia, Primera B on 22 September 2026 at 22:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Real Santander at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 40.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Real Santander vs Orsomarso FAQs

4 questions

What time is Real Santander vs Orsomarso?

Kickoff is 22:00 on 22 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Real Santander vs Orsomarso?

Real Santander is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 40.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Real Santander vs Orsomarso prediction, H2H and stats