Remo Stars vs Nasarawa United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Nigeria · NPFLSun, 15 Mar 2026

Remo Stars

Sun, 15 Mar 202616:00

2 : 1

Full time

Nasarawa United

Pre-match win probability

58%Remo Stars27.6%Draw14.4%Nasarawa United

Our prediction

Remo Stars

Remo Stars is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.55
Confidence58%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Remo Stars 58%
  • Draw 27.6%
  • Nasarawa United 14.4%

Season statistics

NPFL · highlighted side is stronger

Remo StarsNasarawa United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals34.8% · 2.765.2% · 1.44

Double chance

1X63%
X237%

Match result

Remo Stars1.55
Draw3.25
Nasarawa United6.25

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance63%
Odds1.12

X2

Chance37%
Odds1.91

Remo Stars

Chance58%
Odds1.55

Draw

Chance27.6%
Odds3.25

Nasarawa United

Chance14.4%
Odds6.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Remo Stars at 1.55

Remo StarsNasarawa United
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall80%20%

Remo Stars vs Nasarawa United: prediction & preview

Nigeria · NPFL · Sun, 15 Mar 2026

Remo Stars meet Nasarawa United in the Nigeria, NPFL on 15 March 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Remo Stars at 1.55. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 58% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.44, about 65.2% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Remo Stars vs Nasarawa United FAQs

4 questions

What time is Remo Stars vs Nasarawa United?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 15 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Remo Stars vs Nasarawa United?

Remo Stars is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.55. The margin-adjusted share is about 58%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.7 and under 2.5 is 1.44.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Remo Stars vs Nasarawa United prediction, H2H and stats