Rijnsburgse Boys vs RKAV Volendam Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Rijnsburgse Boys

Sat, 24 Oct 202613:30

0 : 1

Full time

RKAV Volendam

Pre-match win probability

53.7%Rijnsburgse Boys20.7%Draw25.6%RKAV Volendam

Our prediction

Rijnsburgse Boys

Rijnsburgse Boys is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.67
Confidence53.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Rijnsburgse Boys 53.7%
  • Draw 20.7%
  • RKAV Volendam 25.6%

Season statistics

Tweede Divisie · highlighted side is stronger

Rijnsburgse BoysRKAV Volendam

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals72.3% · 1.327.7% · 3.4

Double chance

1X62.1%
X237.9%

Match result

Rijnsburgse Boys1.67
Draw4.33
RKAV Volendam3.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance62.1%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance37.9%
Odds2

Rijnsburgse Boys

Chance53.7%
Odds1.67

Draw

Chance20.7%
Odds4.33

RKAV Volendam

Chance25.6%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Rijnsburgse Boys at 1.67

Rijnsburgse BoysRKAV Volendam
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall68%32%

Rijnsburgse Boys vs RKAV Volendam: prediction & preview

Netherlands · Tweede Divisie · Sat, 24 Oct 2026

Rijnsburgse Boys meet RKAV Volendam in the Netherlands, Tweede Divisie on 24 October 2026 at 13:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Rijnsburgse Boys at 1.67. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 53.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.3, about 72.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Rijnsburgse Boys vs RKAV Volendam FAQs

4 questions

What time is Rijnsburgse Boys vs RKAV Volendam?

Kickoff is 13:30 on 24 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Rijnsburgse Boys vs RKAV Volendam?

Rijnsburgse Boys is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.67. The margin-adjusted share is about 53.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.3 and under 2.5 is 3.4.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Rijnsburgse Boys vs RKAV Volendam prediction, H2H and stats