Royston Town vs Stourbridge Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Royston Town

LLDDL

Sat, 13 Dec 202516:00

2 : 3

Full time

Stourbridge

LLDLL

Pre-match win probability

39.9%Royston Town25.6%Draw34.5%Stourbridge

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Royston Town

Royston Town vs Stourbridge listed tip from the board.

Odds1.53
Confidence39.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Royston Town 39.9%
  • Draw 25.6%
  • Stourbridge 34.5%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · highlighted side is stronger

Royston TownStourbridge

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X52.2%
X247.8%

Match result

Royston Town2.25
Draw3.5
Stourbridge2.6

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance52.2%
Odds1.4

X2

Chance47.8%
Odds1.53

Royston Town

Chance39.9%
Odds2.25

Draw

Chance25.6%
Odds3.5

Stourbridge

Chance34.5%
Odds2.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.53

Royston TownStourbridge
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall54%46%

Royston Town vs Stourbridge: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Sat, 13 Dec 2025

Royston Town meet Stourbridge in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 13 December 2025 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Royston Town at 2.25. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Royston Town vs Stourbridge FAQs

4 questions

What time is Royston Town vs Stourbridge?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 13 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Royston Town vs Stourbridge?

Royston Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.25. The margin-adjusted share is about 39.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Royston Town vs Stourbridge prediction, H2H and stats