Rydalmere Lions vs Canterbury Bankstown Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Rydalmere Lions

Sat, 20 Jun 202609:30

1 : 5

Full time

Canterbury Bankstown

Pre-match win probability

42.8%Rydalmere Lions24%Draw33.3%Canterbury Bankstown

Our prediction

Rydalmere Lions

Rydalmere Lions is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Rydalmere Lions 42.8%
  • Draw 24%
  • Canterbury Bankstown 33.3%

Season statistics

New South Wales NPL 2 · highlighted side is stronger

Rydalmere LionsCanterbury Bankstown

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59% · 1.641% · 2.3

Double chance

1X54.1%
X245.9%

Match result

Rydalmere Lions2.1
Draw3.75
Canterbury Bankstown2.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance54.1%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance45.9%
Odds1.6

Rydalmere Lions

Chance42.8%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance24%
Odds3.75

Canterbury Bankstown

Chance33.3%
Odds2.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Rydalmere Lions at 2.1

Rydalmere LionsCanterbury Bankstown
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall56%44%

Rydalmere Lions vs Canterbury Bankstown: prediction & preview

Australia · New South Wales NPL 2 · Sat, 20 Jun 2026

Rydalmere Lions meet Canterbury Bankstown in the Australia, New South Wales NPL 2 on 20 June 2026 at 09:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–5.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Rydalmere Lions at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.6, about 59% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Rydalmere Lions vs Canterbury Bankstown FAQs

4 questions

What time is Rydalmere Lions vs Canterbury Bankstown?

Kickoff is 09:30 on 20 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Rydalmere Lions vs Canterbury Bankstown?

Rydalmere Lions is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.6 and under 2.5 is 2.3.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Rydalmere Lions vs Canterbury Bankstown prediction, H2H and stats