Rydalmere Lions vs Hurstville FC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Rydalmere Lions

8th in table · 41 pts

DLLLW

Sat, 14 Feb 202608:30

1 : 1

Full time

Hurstville FC

11th in table · 33 pts

LLLLL

Pre-match win probability

52.7%Rydalmere Lions22.4%Draw24.9%Hurstville FC

Our prediction

Rydalmere Lions

Rydalmere Lions is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.7
Confidence52.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Rydalmere Lions 52.7%
  • Draw 22.4%
  • Hurstville FC 24.9%

Season statistics

New South Wales NPL 2 · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Rydalmere LionsHurstville FC
Goals scored (avg)
1.41.2
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.62.1
Wins
119
Played
3030

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Rydalmere Lions4W 1D 5L in last 10
  • 29 AugRydalmere Lions3 – 2Dulwich HillW
  • 22 AugHills Brumbies3 – 1Rydalmere LionsL
  • 15 AugRydalmere Lions0 – 3Prospect UnitedL
  • 8 AugNorthern Tigers2 – 1Rydalmere LionsL
  • 1 AugRydalmere Lions1 – 1Newcastle Jets IID
Hurstville FC3W 1D 6L in last 10
  • 28 AugProspect United3 – 0Hurstville FCL
  • 21 AugBlacktown Spartans6 – 2Hurstville FCL
  • 16 AugCentral Coast II1 – 0Hurstville FCL
  • 8 AugBankstown City Lions2 – 0Hurstville FCL
  • 1 AugHurstville FC1 – 3Northern TigersL
H2H
Head to headRydalmere Lions 0W · 0D · Hurstville FC 1W · 1 goals a game
  • 30 MayHurstville FC1 – 0Rydalmere Lions

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals64.5% · 1.4435.5% · 2.62

Double chance

1X61.5%
X238.5%

Match result

Rydalmere Lions1.7
Draw4
Hurstville FC3.6

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance61.5%
Odds1.22

X2

Chance38.5%
Odds1.95

Rydalmere Lions

Chance52.7%
Odds1.7

Draw

Chance22.4%
Odds4

Hurstville FC

Chance24.9%
Odds3.6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Rydalmere Lions at 1.7

Rydalmere LionsHurstville FC
Recent form57%43%
Attack54%46%
Defence61%39%
Goals model54%46%
Head-to-head0%100%
Overall68%32%

Trends

Trend · New South Wales NPL 2

Rydalmere Lions scored 1.4 per game in the last 10.

Trend · New South Wales NPL 2

Rydalmere Lions conceded 1.6 per game in the last 10.

Trend · New South Wales NPL 2

Failed to score in 2 of those 10.

Trend · New South Wales NPL 2

Kept a clean sheet in 2 of those 10.

Rydalmere Lions vs Hurstville FC: prediction & preview

Australia · New South Wales NPL 2 · Sat, 14 Feb 2026

Rydalmere Lions meet Hurstville FC in the Australia, New South Wales NPL 2 on 14 February 2026 at 08:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Rydalmere Lions at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.44, about 64.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Rydalmere Lions vs Hurstville FC FAQs

4 questions

What time is Rydalmere Lions vs Hurstville FC?

Kickoff is 08:30 on 14 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Rydalmere Lions vs Hurstville FC?

Rydalmere Lions is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.44 and under 2.5 is 2.62.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.