Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Sekhukhune United

Tue, 4 Nov 202518:30

1 : 1

Full time

Richards Bay

Pre-match win probability

46.9%Sekhukhune United32.5%Draw20.7%Richards Bay

Our prediction

Sekhukhune United

Sekhukhune United is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.94
Confidence46.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sekhukhune United 46.9%
  • Draw 32.5%
  • Richards Bay 20.7%

Season statistics

Premier Soccer League · highlighted side is stronger

Sekhukhune UnitedRichards Bay

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals20.7% · 1.14.5% · 5.1
1.5 goals13.6% · 1.6710.9% · 2.08
2.5 goals7.7% · 2.9717.5% · 1.3
3.5 goals3.6% · 6.2521.5% · 1.06

Both teams to score

Yes36.8%
No63.2%

Double chance

1X59.9%
X240.1%

Match result

Sekhukhune United1.94
Draw2.8
Richards Bay4.4

Both teams to score

Yes36.8% · 2.51
No63.2% · 1.46

1X

Chance59.9%
Odds1.14

X2

Chance40.1%
Odds1.7

Sekhukhune United

Chance46.9%
Odds1.94

Draw

Chance32.5%
Odds2.8

Richards Bay

Chance20.7%
Odds4.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Sekhukhune United at 1.94

Sekhukhune UnitedRichards Bay
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall69%31%

Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay: prediction & preview

South-Africa · Premier Soccer League · Tue, 4 Nov 2025

Sekhukhune United meet Richards Bay in the South-Africa, Premier Soccer League on 4 November 2025 at 18:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sekhukhune United at 1.94. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 46.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.3, about 69.6% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on No at 1.46.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay FAQs

4 questions

What time is Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay?

Kickoff is 18:30 on 4 November 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay?

Sekhukhune United is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.94. The margin-adjusted share is about 46.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.97 and under 2.5 is 1.3.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 2.51. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Sekhukhune United vs Richards Bay prediction, H2H and stats