SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

China · FA CupTue, 21 Jul 2026

SHANGHAI SIPG

Tue, 21 Jul 202612:00

1 : 1

Full time

Sichuan Jiuniu

Pre-match win probability

61.3%SHANGHAI SIPG20.8%Draw17.9%Sichuan Jiuniu

Our prediction

SHANGHAI SIPG

SHANGHAI SIPG is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.53
Confidence61.3%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • SHANGHAI SIPG 61.3%
  • Draw 20.8%
  • Sichuan Jiuniu 17.9%

Season statistics

FA Cup · highlighted side is stronger

SHANGHAI SIPGSichuan Jiuniu

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

Double chance

1X66.4%
X233.6%

Match result

SHANGHAI SIPG1.53
Draw4.5
Sichuan Jiuniu5.25

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance66.4%
Odds1.14

X2

Chance33.6%
Odds2.25

SHANGHAI SIPG

Chance61.3%
Odds1.53

Draw

Chance20.8%
Odds4.5

Sichuan Jiuniu

Chance17.9%
Odds5.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: SHANGHAI SIPG at 1.53

SHANGHAI SIPGSichuan Jiuniu
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall77%23%

SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu: prediction & preview

China · FA Cup · Tue, 21 Jul 2026

SHANGHAI SIPG meet Sichuan Jiuniu in the China, FA Cup on 21 July 2026 at 12:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is SHANGHAI SIPG at 1.53. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 61.3% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu FAQs

4 questions

What time is SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu?

Kickoff is 12:00 on 21 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu?

SHANGHAI SIPG is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.53. The margin-adjusted share is about 61.3%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

SHANGHAI SIPG vs Sichuan Jiuniu prediction, H2H and stats