Siroki Brijeg vs Radnik Bijeljina Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Siroki Brijeg

DDLDL

Mon, 8 Dec 202516:00

vs

Not started

Radnik Bijeljina

LLLWL

Pre-match win probability

48.8%Siroki Brijeg28.8%Draw22.3%Radnik Bijeljina

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Siroki Brijeg

Siroki Brijeg vs Radnik Bijeljina listed tip from the board.

Odds1.17
Confidence48.8%
ResultPending
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Siroki Brijeg 48.8%
  • Draw 28.8%
  • Radnik Bijeljina 22.3%

Season statistics

Premijer Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Siroki BrijegRadnik Bijeljina

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals43.7% · 2.1556.3% · 1.67

Double chance

1X60.6%
X239.4%

Match result

Siroki Brijeg1.83
Draw3.1
Radnik Bijeljina4

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance60.6%
Odds1.17

X2

Chance39.4%
Odds1.8

Siroki Brijeg

Chance48.8%
Odds1.83

Draw

Chance28.8%
Odds3.1

Radnik Bijeljina

Chance22.3%
Odds4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.17

Siroki BrijegRadnik Bijeljina
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall69%31%

Siroki Brijeg vs Radnik Bijeljina: prediction & preview

Bosnia · Premijer Liga · Mon, 8 Dec 2025

Siroki Brijeg meet Radnik Bijeljina in the Bosnia, Premijer Liga on 8 December 2025 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The numbers below are pre-match prices and team rates. They describe the match. They do not promise a result.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Siroki Brijeg at 1.83. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 48.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Siroki Brijeg vs Radnik Bijeljina FAQs

4 questions

What time is Siroki Brijeg vs Radnik Bijeljina?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 8 December 2025, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Siroki Brijeg vs Radnik Bijeljina?

Siroki Brijeg is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.83. The margin-adjusted share is about 48.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Siroki Brijeg vs Radnik Bijeljina prediction, H2H and stats