Sloga Doboj vs Posušje Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Bosnia · Premijer LigaSat, 21 Mar 2026

Sloga Doboj

LLLLW

Sat, 21 Mar 202616:00

1 : 0

Full time

Posušje

Pre-match win probability

47.7%Sloga Doboj30.2%Draw22.1%Posušje

Our prediction

Sloga Doboj

Sloga Doboj is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.9
Confidence47.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sloga Doboj 47.7%
  • Draw 30.2%
  • Posušje 22.1%

Season statistics

Premijer Liga · 10 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Sloga DobojPosušje
Goals scored (avg)
1.1–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
1.5–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Sloga Doboj3W 2D 5L in last 10
  • 28 OctFK Romanija Pale0 – 4Sloga DobojW
  • 25 OctBorac Banja Luka2 – 0Sloga DobojL
  • 16 OctSloga Doboj0 – 1Siroki BrijegL
  • 11 OctSloga Doboj2 – 6ZrinjskiL
  • 20 SeptFK Sarajevo2 – 0Sloga DobojL
Posušje0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals37.5% · 2.562.5% · 1.5

    Double chance

    1X60%
    X240%

    Match result

    Sloga Doboj1.9
    Draw3
    Posušje4.1

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance60%
    Odds1.22

    X2

    Chance40%
    Odds1.83

    Sloga Doboj

    Chance47.7%
    Odds1.9

    Draw

    Chance30.2%
    Odds3

    Posušje

    Chance22.1%
    Odds4.1

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Sloga Doboj at 1.9

    Sloga DobojPosušje
    Recent form92%8%
    Attack52%48%
    Defence60%40%
    Goals model52%48%
    Overall68%32%

    Trends

    Trend · Premijer Liga

    Sloga Doboj scored 1.1 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Premijer Liga

    Sloga Doboj conceded 1.5 per game in the last 10.

    Trend · Premijer Liga

    Failed to score in 4 of those 10.

    Trend · Premijer Liga

    Kept a clean sheet in 3 of those 10.

    Sloga Doboj vs Posušje: prediction & preview

    Bosnia · Premijer Liga · Sat, 21 Mar 2026

    Sloga Doboj meet Posušje in the Bosnia, Premijer Liga on 21 March 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–0.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Sloga Doboj at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Sloga Doboj vs Posušje FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Sloga Doboj vs Posušje?

    Kickoff is 16:00 on 21 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Sloga Doboj vs Posušje?

    Sloga Doboj is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.7%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 2.5 and under 2.5 is 1.5.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.