Slovan Bratislava II vs AS Trencin Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Slovan Bratislava II

Sat, 20 Jun 202610:00

1 : 2

Full time

AS Trencin

Pre-match win probability

28.1%Slovan Bratislava II24.9%Draw47%AS Trencin

Our prediction

AS Trencin

AS Trencin is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.91
Confidence47%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Slovan Bratislava II 28.1%
  • Draw 24.9%
  • AS Trencin 47%

Season statistics

Friendlies Clubs · highlighted side is stronger

Slovan Bratislava IIAS Trencin

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

Double chance

1X42.5%
X257.5%

Match result

Slovan Bratislava II3.2
Draw3.6
AS Trencin1.91

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance42.5%
Odds1.73

X2

Chance57.5%
Odds1.28

Slovan Bratislava II

Chance28.1%
Odds3.2

Draw

Chance24.9%
Odds3.6

AS Trencin

Chance47%
Odds1.91

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: AS Trencin at 1.91

Slovan Bratislava IIAS Trencin
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall37%63%

Slovan Bratislava II vs AS Trencin: prediction & preview

World · Friendlies Clubs · Sat, 20 Jun 2026

Slovan Bratislava II meet AS Trencin in the World, Friendlies Clubs on 20 June 2026 at 10:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is AS Trencin at 1.91. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Slovan Bratislava II vs AS Trencin FAQs

4 questions

What time is Slovan Bratislava II vs AS Trencin?

Kickoff is 10:00 on 20 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Slovan Bratislava II vs AS Trencin?

AS Trencin is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.91. The margin-adjusted share is about 47%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Slovan Bratislava II vs AS Trencin prediction, H2H and stats