Spokane Velocity vs Colorado Springs Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Spokane Velocity

Thu, 13 Aug 202602:00

1 : 1

Full time

Colorado Springs

Pre-match win probability

34.5%Spokane Velocity26.4%Draw39%Colorado Springs

Our prediction

Colorado Springs

Colorado Springs is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.3
Confidence39%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Spokane Velocity 34.5%
  • Draw 26.4%
  • Colorado Springs 39%

Season statistics

USL League One Cup · highlighted side is stronger

Spokane VelocityColorado Springs

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals54.6% · 1.7345.4% · 2.08

Double chance

1X48.3%
X251.7%

Match result

Spokane Velocity2.6
Draw3.4
Colorado Springs2.3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance48.3%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51.7%
Odds1.4

Spokane Velocity

Chance34.5%
Odds2.6

Draw

Chance26.4%
Odds3.4

Colorado Springs

Chance39%
Odds2.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Colorado Springs at 2.3

Spokane VelocityColorado Springs
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall47%53%

Spokane Velocity vs Colorado Springs: prediction & preview

USA · USL League One Cup · Thu, 13 Aug 2026

Spokane Velocity meet Colorado Springs in the USA, USL League One Cup on 13 August 2026 at 02:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Colorado Springs at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 39% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Spokane Velocity vs Colorado Springs FAQs

4 questions

What time is Spokane Velocity vs Colorado Springs?

Kickoff is 02:00 on 13 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Spokane Velocity vs Colorado Springs?

Colorado Springs is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 39%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.73 and under 2.5 is 2.08.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Spokane Velocity vs Colorado Springs prediction, H2H and stats