Stade Tunisien vs US Monastirienne Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Tunisia · Ligue 1Fri, 16 Jan 2026

Stade Tunisien

Fri, 16 Jan 202614:00

0 : 0

Full time

US Monastirienne

Pre-match win probability

42.6%Stade Tunisien31.9%Draw25.5%US Monastirienne

Our prediction

Stade Tunisien

Stade Tunisien is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Stade Tunisien 42.6%
  • Draw 31.9%
  • US Monastirienne 25.5%

Season statistics

Ligue 1 · highlighted side is stronger

Stade TunisienUS Monastirienne

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals29% · 3.2571% · 1.33

Double chance

1X55%
X245%

Match result

Stade Tunisien2.1
Draw2.8
US Monastirienne3.5

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance55%
Odds1.25

X2

Chance45%
Odds1.53

Stade Tunisien

Chance42.6%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance31.9%
Odds2.8

US Monastirienne

Chance25.5%
Odds3.5

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Stade Tunisien at 2.1

Stade TunisienUS Monastirienne
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall63%37%

Stade Tunisien vs US Monastirienne: prediction & preview

Tunisia · Ligue 1 · Fri, 16 Jan 2026

Stade Tunisien meet US Monastirienne in the Tunisia, Ligue 1 on 16 January 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Stade Tunisien at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.33, about 71% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Stade Tunisien vs US Monastirienne FAQs

4 questions

What time is Stade Tunisien vs US Monastirienne?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 16 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Stade Tunisien vs US Monastirienne?

Stade Tunisien is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 3.25 and under 2.5 is 1.33.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Stade Tunisien vs US Monastirienne prediction, H2H and stats