Stal Mielec vs Nieciecza Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · I LigaMon, 14 Sept 2026

Stal Mielec

DLWLD

Mon, 14 Sept 202618:00

1 : 2

Full time

Nieciecza

Pre-match win probability

35.1%Stal Mielec28.5%Draw36.5%Nieciecza

Our prediction

Nieciecza

Nieciecza is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.5
Confidence36.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Stal Mielec 35.1%
  • Draw 28.5%
  • Nieciecza 36.5%

Season statistics

I Liga · 9 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Stal MielecNieciecza
Goals scored (avg)
1.3–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.6–

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Stal Mielec2W 3D 4L in last 9
  • 24 OctStal Mielec0 – 0Chrobry GłogówD
  • 17 OctMiedz Legnica3 – 0Stal MielecL
  • 11 OctStal Mielec2 – 1Warta PoznańW
  • 19 SeptLechia Gdansk7 – 1Stal MielecL
  • 5 SeptStal Mielec1 – 1Odra OpoleD
Nieciecza0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    0.5 goals22.7% · 1.041.8% · 13
    1.5 goals19.6% · 1.25.4% · 4.33
    2.5 goals14.1% · 1.6711% · 2.15
    3.5 goals9% · 2.6216.4% · 1.44

    Both teams to score

    Yes62.5%
    No37.5%

    Double chance

    1X50.5%
    X249.5%

    Match result

    Stal Mielec2.6
    Draw3.2
    Nieciecza2.5

    Both teams to score

    Yes62.5% · 1.5
    No37.5% · 2.5

    1X

    Chance50.5%
    Odds1.5

    X2

    Chance49.5%
    Odds1.53

    Stal Mielec

    Chance35.1%
    Odds2.6

    Draw

    Chance28.5%
    Odds3.2

    Nieciecza

    Chance36.5%
    Odds2.5

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Nieciecza at 2.5

    Stal MielecNieciecza
    Recent form90%10%
    Attack57%43%
    Defence29%71%
    Goals model57%43%
    Overall49%51%

    Trends

    Trend · I Liga

    Stal Mielec scored 1.3 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · I Liga

    Stal Mielec conceded 2.6 per game in the last 9.

    Trend · I Liga

    Failed to score in 4 of those 9.

    Trend · I Liga

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 9.

    Stal Mielec vs Nieciecza: prediction & preview

    Poland · I Liga · Mon, 14 Sept 2026

    Stal Mielec meet Nieciecza in the Poland, I Liga on 14 September 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Nieciecza at 2.5. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 36.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.5.

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Stal Mielec vs Nieciecza FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Stal Mielec vs Nieciecza?

    Kickoff is 18:00 on 14 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Stal Mielec vs Nieciecza?

    Nieciecza is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.5. The margin-adjusted share is about 36.5%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.67 and under 2.5 is 2.15.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    Both teams to score is priced at 1.5. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.