Stal Stalowa Wola vs Zawisza Bydgoszcz Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Poland · II Liga - EastFri, 4 Sept 2026

Stal Stalowa Wola

LLWLL

Fri, 4 Sept 202617:00

3 : 3

Full time

Zawisza Bydgoszcz

WWWWL

Pre-match win probability

47.6%Stal Stalowa Wola25.8%Draw26.6%Zawisza Bydgoszcz

Our prediction

Away · Stal Stalowa Wola

Stal Stalowa Wola vs Zawisza Bydgoszcz listed tip from the board.

Odds3.4
Confidence47.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Stal Stalowa Wola 47.6%
  • Draw 25.8%
  • Zawisza Bydgoszcz 26.6%

Season statistics

II Liga - East · highlighted side is stronger

Stal Stalowa WolaZawisza Bydgoszcz

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.5% · 1.042.6% · 9
1.5 goals19.1% · 1.225.8% · 4
2.5 goals13.7% · 1.711.1% · 2.1
3.5 goals8.9% · 2.6216.2% · 1.44

Both teams to score

Yes55.7%
No44.3%

Double chance

1X54.1%
X245.9%

Match result

Stal Stalowa Wola1.9
Draw3.5
Zawisza Bydgoszcz3.4

Both teams to score

Yes55.7% · 1.67
No44.3% · 2.1

1X

Chance54.1%
Odds1.33

X2

Chance45.9%
Odds1.57

Stal Stalowa Wola

Chance47.6%
Odds1.9

Draw

Chance25.8%
Odds3.5

Zawisza Bydgoszcz

Chance26.6%
Odds3.4

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 3.4

Stal Stalowa WolaZawisza Bydgoszcz
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall64%36%

Stal Stalowa Wola vs Zawisza Bydgoszcz: prediction & preview

Poland · II Liga - East · Fri, 4 Sept 2026

Stal Stalowa Wola meet Zawisza Bydgoszcz in the Poland, II Liga - East on 4 September 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Stal Stalowa Wola at 1.9. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 47.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.67.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Stal Stalowa Wola vs Zawisza Bydgoszcz FAQs

4 questions

What time is Stal Stalowa Wola vs Zawisza Bydgoszcz?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 4 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Stal Stalowa Wola vs Zawisza Bydgoszcz?

Stal Stalowa Wola is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.9. The margin-adjusted share is about 47.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.7 and under 2.5 is 2.1.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.67. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Stal Stalowa Wola vs Zawisza Bydgoszcz prediction, H2H and stats