Stamford vs Bury Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Stamford

L

Tue, 11 Aug 202619:45

0 : 1

Full time

Bury Town

WDW

Pre-match win probability

35.7%Stamford26.3%Draw38%Bury Town

Our prediction

Away · Stamford

Stamford vs Bury Town listed tip from the board.

Odds2.35
Confidence38%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Stamford 35.7%
  • Draw 26.3%
  • Bury Town 38%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Southern Central · highlighted side is stronger

StamfordBury Town

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals50% · 1.950% · 1.9

Double chance

1X49%
X251%

Match result

Stamford2.5
Draw3.4
Bury Town2.35

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance49%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51%
Odds1.44

Stamford

Chance35.7%
Odds2.5

Draw

Chance26.3%
Odds3.4

Bury Town

Chance38%
Odds2.35

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 2.35

StamfordBury Town
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall48%52%

Stamford vs Bury Town: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Southern Central · Tue, 11 Aug 2026

Stamford meet Bury Town in the England, Non League Premier - Southern Central on 11 August 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Bury Town at 2.35. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Stamford vs Bury Town FAQs

4 questions

What time is Stamford vs Bury Town?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 11 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Stamford vs Bury Town?

Bury Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.35. The margin-adjusted share is about 38%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Stamford vs Bury Town prediction, H2H and stats