Standard Liège II vs Tubize Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Standard Liège II

Sun, 30 Aug 202614:00

0 : 1

Full time

Tubize

Pre-match win probability

24.2%Standard Liège II23%Draw52.8%Tubize

Our prediction

Tubize

Tubize is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.7
Confidence52.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Standard Liège II 24.2%
  • Draw 23%
  • Tubize 52.8%

Season statistics

First Amateur Division · highlighted side is stronger

Standard Liège IITubize

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals59.9% · 1.5740.1% · 2.35

Double chance

1X34.1%
X265.9%

Match result

Standard Liège II3.7
Draw3.9
Tubize1.7

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance34.1%
Odds2.2

X2

Chance65.9%
Odds1.14

Standard Liège II

Chance24.2%
Odds3.7

Draw

Chance23%
Odds3.9

Tubize

Chance52.8%
Odds1.7

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Tubize at 1.7

Standard Liège IITubize
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall31%69%

Standard Liège II vs Tubize: prediction & preview

Belgium · First Amateur Division · Sun, 30 Aug 2026

Standard Liège II meet Tubize in the Belgium, First Amateur Division on 30 August 2026 at 14:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tubize at 1.7. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 52.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.57, about 59.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Standard Liège II vs Tubize FAQs

4 questions

What time is Standard Liège II vs Tubize?

Kickoff is 14:00 on 30 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Standard Liège II vs Tubize?

Tubize is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.7. The margin-adjusted share is about 52.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.57 and under 2.5 is 2.35.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Standard Liège II vs Tubize prediction, H2H and stats