Stanway Rovers vs Enfield Town Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Stanway Rovers

21st in table · 7 pts

LLLLW

Tue, 6 Oct 202619:45

1 : 2

Full time

Enfield Town

1st in table · 31 pts

Pre-match win probability

23.5%Stanway Rovers22.3%Draw54.2%Enfield Town

Our prediction

Enfield Town

Enfield Town is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.65
Confidence54.2%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Stanway Rovers 23.5%
  • Draw 22.3%
  • Enfield Town 54.2%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Isthmian · 8 matches each · highlighted side is stronger

Stanway RoversEnfield Town
Goals scored (avg)
1.1–
Goals conceded (avg)Lower is better
2.5–
Wins
210
Played
1313

Recent form

Last matches · newest first

Stanway Rovers2W 0D 6L in last 8
  • 24 OctStanway Rovers3 – 0CheshuntW
  • 20 OctRamsgate2 – 0Stanway RoversL
  • 17 OctWingate & Finchley4 – 1Stanway RoversL
  • 10 OctStanway Rovers1 – 3Three BridgesL
  • 26 SeptStanway Rovers0 – 2Faversham TownL
Enfield Town0W 0D 0L in last 0
    H2H
    Head to headNo previous meetings found between these sides.

    Betting markets

    Bookmaker prices with margin removed

    Goal lineOverUnder
    2.5 goals60.9% · 1.5339.1% · 2.38

    Double chance

    1X36%
    X264%

    Match result

    Stanway Rovers3.8
    Draw4
    Enfield Town1.65

    No BTTS prices stored.

    1X

    Chance36%
    Odds2.1

    X2

    Chance64%
    Odds1.18

    Stanway Rovers

    Chance23.5%
    Odds3.8

    Draw

    Chance22.3%
    Odds4

    Enfield Town

    Chance54.2%
    Odds1.65

    No half-time prices stored.

    No corner prices stored.

    Model comparison

    Our pick: Enfield Town at 1.65

    Stanway RoversEnfield Town
    Recent form86%14%
    Attack52%48%
    Defence33%67%
    Goals model52%48%
    Overall30%70%

    Trends

    Trend · Non League Premier - Isthmian

    Stanway Rovers scored 1.1 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Isthmian

    Stanway Rovers conceded 2.5 per game in the last 8.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Isthmian

    Failed to score in 3 of those 8.

    Trend · Non League Premier - Isthmian

    Kept a clean sheet in 1 of those 8.

    Stanway Rovers vs Enfield Town: prediction & preview

    England · Non League Premier - Isthmian · Tue, 6 Oct 2026

    Stanway Rovers meet Enfield Town in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 6 October 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–2.

    On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Enfield Town at 1.65. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 54.2% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

    The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin).

    Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

    Stanway Rovers vs Enfield Town FAQs

    4 questions

    What time is Stanway Rovers vs Enfield Town?

    Kickoff is 19:45 on 6 October 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

    Which outcome is shortest on Stanway Rovers vs Enfield Town?

    Enfield Town is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.65. The margin-adjusted share is about 54.2%.

    What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

    Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

    Do both teams score on this match?

    A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.