Stanway Rovers vs Ramsgate Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Stanway Rovers

D

Tue, 11 Aug 202619:45

1 : 3

Full time

Ramsgate

LL

Pre-match win probability

36.4%Stanway Rovers24.8%Draw38.8%Ramsgate

Our prediction

Home or Draw · Stanway Rovers

Stanway Rovers vs Ramsgate listed tip from the board.

Odds1.5
Confidence38.8%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Stanway Rovers 36.4%
  • Draw 24.8%
  • Ramsgate 38.8%

Season statistics

Non League Premier - Isthmian · highlighted side is stronger

Stanway RoversRamsgate

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals52.6% · 1.847.4% · 2

Double chance

1X49%
X251%

Match result

Stanway Rovers2.45
Draw3.6
Ramsgate2.3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance49%
Odds1.5

X2

Chance51%
Odds1.44

Stanway Rovers

Chance36.4%
Odds2.45

Draw

Chance24.8%
Odds3.6

Ramsgate

Chance38.8%
Odds2.3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home or Draw at 1.5

Stanway RoversRamsgate
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall48%52%

Stanway Rovers vs Ramsgate: prediction & preview

England · Non League Premier - Isthmian · Tue, 11 Aug 2026

Stanway Rovers meet Ramsgate in the England, Non League Premier - Isthmian on 11 August 2026 at 19:45 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Ramsgate at 2.3. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 38.8% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Stanway Rovers vs Ramsgate FAQs

4 questions

What time is Stanway Rovers vs Ramsgate?

Kickoff is 19:45 on 11 August 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Stanway Rovers vs Ramsgate?

Ramsgate is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.3. The margin-adjusted share is about 38.8%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.8 and under 2.5 is 2.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Stanway Rovers vs Ramsgate prediction, H2H and stats