Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh Cannons Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Sunshine Georgies

LWWDD

Sat, 4 Jul 202609:00

1 : 1

Full time

Oakleigh Cannons

WWDWW

Pre-match win probability

13.6%Sunshine Georgies19.7%Draw66.7%Oakleigh Cannons

Our prediction

Away or Draw · Sunshine Georgies

Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh Cannons listed tip from the board.

Odds1.07
Confidence66.7%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Sunshine Georgies 13.6%
  • Draw 19.7%
  • Oakleigh Cannons 66.7%

Season statistics

Victoria NPL · highlighted side is stronger

Sunshine GeorgiesOakleigh Cannons

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
0.5 goals22.8% · 1.022.2% · 10.5
1.5 goals19.8% · 1.175.2% · 4.5
2.5 goals15.2% · 1.539.8% · 2.38
3.5 goals10.3% · 2.2514.8% · 1.57

Both teams to score

Yes51.5%
No48.5%

Double chance

1X27.1%
X272.9%

Match result

Sunshine Georgies6.5
Draw4.5
Oakleigh Cannons1.33

Both teams to score

Yes51.5% · 1.8
No48.5% · 1.91

1X

Chance27.1%
Odds2.88

X2

Chance72.9%
Odds1.07

Sunshine Georgies

Chance13.6%
Odds6.5

Draw

Chance19.7%
Odds4.5

Oakleigh Cannons

Chance66.7%
Odds1.33

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away or Draw at 1.07

Sunshine GeorgiesOakleigh Cannons
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall17%83%

Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh Cannons: prediction & preview

Australia · Victoria NPL · Sat, 4 Jul 2026

Sunshine Georgies meet Oakleigh Cannons in the Australia, Victoria NPL on 4 July 2026 at 09:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Oakleigh Cannons at 1.33. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 66.7% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.53, about 60.9% after the margin). Both teams to score is shorter on Yes at 1.8.

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh Cannons FAQs

4 questions

What time is Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh Cannons?

Kickoff is 09:00 on 4 July 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh Cannons?

Oakleigh Cannons is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.33. The margin-adjusted share is about 66.7%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.53 and under 2.5 is 2.38.

Do both teams score on this match?

Both teams to score is priced at 1.8. That is a market price, not a forecast that both sides will score.

Sunshine Georgies vs Oakleigh Cannons prediction, H2H and stats