Tampines Rovers vs Young Lions Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Tampines Rovers

Fri, 16 Jan 202612:30

7 : 1

Full time

Young Lions

Pre-match win probability

86.6%Tampines Rovers8.5%Draw4.9%Young Lions

Our prediction

Tampines Rovers

Tampines Rovers is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.08
Confidence86.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tampines Rovers 86.6%
  • Draw 8.5%
  • Young Lions 4.9%

Season statistics

Premier League · highlighted side is stronger

Tampines RoversYoung Lions

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals79.2% · 1.1820.8% · 4.5

Double chance

1X90.8%
X29.2%

Match result

Tampines Rovers1.08
Draw11
Young Lions19

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance90.8%
Odds1.01

X2

Chance9.2%
Odds10

Tampines Rovers

Chance86.6%
Odds1.08

Draw

Chance8.5%
Odds11

Young Lions

Chance4.9%
Odds19

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Tampines Rovers at 1.08

Tampines RoversYoung Lions
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall95%5%

Tampines Rovers vs Young Lions: prediction & preview

Singapore · Premier League · Fri, 16 Jan 2026

Tampines Rovers meet Young Lions in the Singapore, Premier League on 16 January 2026 at 12:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 7–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tampines Rovers at 1.08. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 86.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.18, about 79.2% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Tampines Rovers vs Young Lions FAQs

4 questions

What time is Tampines Rovers vs Young Lions?

Kickoff is 12:30 on 16 January 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Tampines Rovers vs Young Lions?

Tampines Rovers is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.08. The margin-adjusted share is about 86.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.18 and under 2.5 is 4.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Tampines Rovers vs Young Lions prediction, H2H and stats