Tenerife II vs CD Coria Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Tenerife II

LWLLW

Sun, 19 Apr 202611:00

4 : 0

Full time

CD Coria

WWDWW

Pre-match win probability

44.5%Tenerife II24.7%Draw30.7%CD Coria

Our prediction

Away · Tenerife II

Tenerife II vs CD Coria listed tip from the board.

Odds2.9
Confidence44.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tenerife II 44.5%
  • Draw 24.7%
  • CD Coria 30.7%

Season statistics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 · highlighted side is stronger

Tenerife IICD Coria

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals53.9% · 1.7546.1% · 2.05

Double chance

1X56.2%
X243.8%

Match result

Tenerife II2
Draw3.6
CD Coria2.9

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance56.2%
Odds1.3

X2

Chance43.8%
Odds1.67

Tenerife II

Chance44.5%
Odds2

Draw

Chance24.7%
Odds3.6

CD Coria

Chance30.7%
Odds2.9

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 2.9

Tenerife IICD Coria
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall59%41%

Tenerife II vs CD Coria: prediction & preview

Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 · Sun, 19 Apr 2026

Tenerife II meet CD Coria in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 on 19 April 2026 at 11:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 4–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tenerife II at 2. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 44.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.75, about 53.9% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Tenerife II vs CD Coria FAQs

4 questions

What time is Tenerife II vs CD Coria?

Kickoff is 11:00 on 19 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Tenerife II vs CD Coria?

Tenerife II is the shortest 1X2 price at 2. The margin-adjusted share is about 44.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.75 and under 2.5 is 2.05.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Tenerife II vs CD Coria prediction, H2H and stats