Tigres de Alica vs Lobos ULMX Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Mexico · Primera PremierSat, 19 Sept 2026

Tigres de Alica

Sat, 19 Sept 202603:30

1 : 1

Full time

Lobos ULMX

Pre-match win probability

61.6%Tigres de Alica23.5%Draw14.9%Lobos ULMX

Our prediction

Tigres de Alica

Tigres de Alica is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.45
Confidence61.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tigres de Alica 61.6%
  • Draw 23.5%
  • Lobos ULMX 14.9%

Season statistics

Primera Premier · highlighted side is stronger

Tigres de AlicaLobos ULMX

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals50% · 1.950% · 1.9

Double chance

1X66%
X234%

Match result

Tigres de Alica1.45
Draw3.8
Lobos ULMX6

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance66%
Odds1.11

X2

Chance34%
Odds2.15

Tigres de Alica

Chance61.6%
Odds1.45

Draw

Chance23.5%
Odds3.8

Lobos ULMX

Chance14.9%
Odds6

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Tigres de Alica at 1.45

Tigres de AlicaLobos ULMX
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall81%19%

Tigres de Alica vs Lobos ULMX: prediction & preview

Mexico · Primera Premier · Sat, 19 Sept 2026

Tigres de Alica meet Lobos ULMX in the Mexico, Primera Premier on 19 September 2026 at 03:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tigres de Alica at 1.45. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 61.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.9, about 50% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Tigres de Alica vs Lobos ULMX FAQs

4 questions

What time is Tigres de Alica vs Lobos ULMX?

Kickoff is 03:30 on 19 September 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Tigres de Alica vs Lobos ULMX?

Tigres de Alica is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.45. The margin-adjusted share is about 61.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.9 and under 2.5 is 1.9.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Tigres de Alica vs Lobos ULMX prediction, H2H and stats