Torpedo Kutaisi vs Dinamo Tbilisi Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Torpedo Kutaisi

Tue, 7 Apr 202618:00

0 : 0

Full time

Dinamo Tbilisi

Pre-match win probability

43.4%Torpedo Kutaisi27%Draw29.7%Dinamo Tbilisi

Our prediction

Torpedo Kutaisi

Torpedo Kutaisi is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.05
Confidence43.4%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Torpedo Kutaisi 43.4%
  • Draw 27%
  • Dinamo Tbilisi 29.7%

Season statistics

Erovnuli Liga · highlighted side is stronger

Torpedo KutaisiDinamo Tbilisi

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals45.4% · 2.0854.6% · 1.73

Double chance

1X52.9%
X247.1%

Match result

Torpedo Kutaisi2.05
Draw3.3
Dinamo Tbilisi3

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance52.9%
Odds1.36

X2

Chance47.1%
Odds1.53

Torpedo Kutaisi

Chance43.4%
Odds2.05

Draw

Chance27%
Odds3.3

Dinamo Tbilisi

Chance29.7%
Odds3

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Torpedo Kutaisi at 2.05

Torpedo KutaisiDinamo Tbilisi
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall59%41%

Torpedo Kutaisi vs Dinamo Tbilisi: prediction & preview

Georgia · Erovnuli Liga · Tue, 7 Apr 2026

Torpedo Kutaisi meet Dinamo Tbilisi in the Georgia, Erovnuli Liga on 7 April 2026 at 18:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 0–0.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Torpedo Kutaisi at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.4% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.73, about 54.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Torpedo Kutaisi vs Dinamo Tbilisi FAQs

4 questions

What time is Torpedo Kutaisi vs Dinamo Tbilisi?

Kickoff is 18:00 on 7 April 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Torpedo Kutaisi vs Dinamo Tbilisi?

Torpedo Kutaisi is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.4%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.08 and under 2.5 is 1.73.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Torpedo Kutaisi vs Dinamo Tbilisi prediction, H2H and stats