Tranent Juniors vs Bo'ness United Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Tranent Juniors

WWWWW

Sat, 28 Mar 202616:00

1 : 1

Full time

Bo'ness United

DLDLL

Pre-match win probability

65.5%Tranent Juniors20.1%Draw14.5%Bo'ness United

Our prediction

Home · Tranent Juniors

Tranent Juniors vs Bo'ness United listed tip from the board.

Odds1.38
Confidence65.5%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tranent Juniors 65.5%
  • Draw 20.1%
  • Bo'ness United 14.5%

Season statistics

Football League - Lowland League · highlighted side is stronger

Tranent JuniorsBo'ness United

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals62.5% · 1.537.5% · 2.5

Double chance

1X71.8%
X228.2%

Match result

Tranent Juniors1.38
Draw4.5
Bo'ness United6.25

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance71.8%
Odds1.08

X2

Chance28.2%
Odds2.75

Tranent Juniors

Chance65.5%
Odds1.38

Draw

Chance20.1%
Odds4.5

Bo'ness United

Chance14.5%
Odds6.25

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Home at 1.38

Tranent JuniorsBo'ness United
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall82%18%

Tranent Juniors vs Bo'ness United: prediction & preview

Scotland · Football League - Lowland League · Sat, 28 Mar 2026

Tranent Juniors meet Bo'ness United in the Scotland, Football League - Lowland League on 28 March 2026 at 16:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tranent Juniors at 1.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 65.5% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.5, about 62.5% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Tranent Juniors vs Bo'ness United FAQs

4 questions

What time is Tranent Juniors vs Bo'ness United?

Kickoff is 16:00 on 28 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Tranent Juniors vs Bo'ness United?

Tranent Juniors is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 65.5%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.5 and under 2.5 is 2.5.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Tranent Juniors vs Bo'ness United prediction, H2H and stats