Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Trival Valderas

Sun, 7 Jun 202610:30

3 : 1

Full time

Las Rozas

Pre-match win probability

42.9%Trival Valderas29%Draw28.1%Las Rozas

Our prediction

Trival Valderas

Trival Valderas is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds2.1
Confidence42.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Trival Valderas 42.9%
  • Draw 29%
  • Las Rozas 28.1%

Season statistics

Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 · highlighted side is stronger

Trival ValderasLas Rozas

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals43.7% · 2.1556.3% · 1.67

Double chance

1X55.6%
X244.4%

Match result

Trival Valderas2.1
Draw3.1
Las Rozas3.2

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance55.6%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance44.4%
Odds1.6

Trival Valderas

Chance42.9%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance29%
Odds3.1

Las Rozas

Chance28.1%
Odds3.2

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Trival Valderas at 2.1

Trival ValderasLas Rozas
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall60%40%

Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas: prediction & preview

Spain · Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 · Sun, 7 Jun 2026

Trival Valderas meet Las Rozas in the Spain, Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 on 7 June 2026 at 10:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 3–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Trival Valderas at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.67, about 56.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas FAQs

4 questions

What time is Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas?

Kickoff is 10:30 on 7 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas?

Trival Valderas is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.15 and under 2.5 is 1.67.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Trival Valderas vs Las Rozas prediction, H2H and stats