Tudelano vs Utebo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Tudelano

WDLWW

Sat, 21 Feb 202617:00

1 : 1

Full time

Utebo

WLWWW

Pre-match win probability

43.6%Tudelano27.5%Draw28.9%Utebo

Our prediction

Draw · Tudelano

Tudelano vs Utebo listed tip from the board.

Odds3.25
Confidence43.6%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Tudelano 43.6%
  • Draw 27.5%
  • Utebo 28.9%

Season statistics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 · highlighted side is stronger

TudelanoUtebo

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals44.7% · 2.155.3% · 1.7

Double chance

1X55.9%
X244.1%

Match result

Tudelano2.05
Draw3.25
Utebo3.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance55.9%
Odds1.28

X2

Chance44.1%
Odds1.62

Tudelano

Chance43.6%
Odds2.05

Draw

Chance27.5%
Odds3.25

Utebo

Chance28.9%
Odds3.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Draw at 3.25

TudelanoUtebo
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall60%40%

Tudelano vs Utebo: prediction & preview

Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 · Sat, 21 Feb 2026

Tudelano meet Utebo in the Spain, Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 on 21 February 2026 at 17:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 1–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Tudelano at 2.05. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 43.6% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.7, about 55.3% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Tudelano vs Utebo FAQs

4 questions

What time is Tudelano vs Utebo?

Kickoff is 17:00 on 21 February 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Tudelano vs Utebo?

Tudelano is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.05. The margin-adjusted share is about 43.6%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2.1 and under 2.5 is 1.7.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Tudelano vs Utebo prediction, H2H and stats