Union Espanola vs D. Puerto Montt Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Chile · Primera BSat, 21 Mar 2026

Union Espanola

LLLWD

Sat, 21 Mar 202600:30

2 : 1

Full time

D. Puerto Montt

WWWWL

Pre-match win probability

42.9%Union Espanola28.1%Draw29%D. Puerto Montt

Our prediction

Away · Union Espanola

Union Espanola vs D. Puerto Montt listed tip from the board.

Odds3.1
Confidence42.9%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Union Espanola 42.9%
  • Draw 28.1%
  • D. Puerto Montt 29%

Season statistics

Primera B · highlighted side is stronger

Union EspanolaD. Puerto Montt

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals47.4% · 252.6% · 1.8

Double chance

1X53.8%
X246.2%

Match result

Union Espanola2.1
Draw3.2
D. Puerto Montt3.1

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance53.8%
Odds1.33

X2

Chance46.2%
Odds1.55

Union Espanola

Chance42.9%
Odds2.1

Draw

Chance28.1%
Odds3.2

D. Puerto Montt

Chance29%
Odds3.1

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Away at 3.1

Union EspanolaD. Puerto Montt
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall60%40%

Union Espanola vs D. Puerto Montt: prediction & preview

Chile · Primera B · Sat, 21 Mar 2026

Union Espanola meet D. Puerto Montt in the Chile, Primera B on 21 March 2026 at 00:30 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–1.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Union Espanola at 2.1. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 42.9% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Under 2.5 (1.8, about 52.6% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Union Espanola vs D. Puerto Montt FAQs

4 questions

What time is Union Espanola vs D. Puerto Montt?

Kickoff is 00:30 on 21 March 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Union Espanola vs D. Puerto Montt?

Union Espanola is the shortest 1X2 price at 2.1. The margin-adjusted share is about 42.9%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 2 and under 2.5 is 1.8.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.

Union Espanola vs D. Puerto Montt prediction, H2H and stats