Union Macomb vs Lansing City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

USA · USL League TwoWed, 24 Jun 2026

Union Macomb

Wed, 24 Jun 202600:00

2 : 3

Full time

Lansing City

Pre-match win probability

66%Union Macomb18.2%Draw15.8%Lansing City

Our prediction

Union Macomb

Union Macomb is the shortest 1X2 price in the stored market.

Odds1.38
Confidence66%
ResultGraded
Pre-match model probabilityPick and odds as published before kick-off
  • Union Macomb 66%
  • Draw 18.2%
  • Lansing City 15.8%

Season statistics

USL League Two · highlighted side is stronger

Union MacombLansing City

Betting markets

Bookmaker prices with margin removed

Goal lineOverUnder
2.5 goals75% · 1.2525% · 3.75

Double chance

1X71.4%
X228.6%

Match result

Union Macomb1.38
Draw5
Lansing City5.75

No BTTS prices stored.

1X

Chance71.4%
Odds1.1

X2

Chance28.6%
Odds2.75

Union Macomb

Chance66%
Odds1.38

Draw

Chance18.2%
Odds5

Lansing City

Chance15.8%
Odds5.75

No half-time prices stored.

No corner prices stored.

Model comparison

Our pick: Union Macomb at 1.38

Union MacombLansing City
Recent form50%50%
Attack50%50%
Defence50%50%
Goals model50%50%
Overall81%19%

Union Macomb vs Lansing City: prediction & preview

USA · USL League Two · Wed, 24 Jun 2026

Union Macomb meet Lansing City in the USA, USL League Two on 24 June 2026 at 00:00 (Africa/Lagos). The recorded score is 2–3.

On the 1X2 market the shortest price is Union Macomb at 1.38. Once the bookmaker margin is removed, that outcome carries about 66% of the implied chance, with the other two outcomes sharing the rest. A short price means the market rates that side more likely. It is not a certainty, and the margin means the three raw probabilities add up to more than 100% before they are scaled.

The 2.5-goal line is priced shorter on Over 2.5 (1.25, about 75% after the margin).

Season points-per-game rates were not stored on this fixture yet. The odds chart still shows how the 1X2, goals, and both-teams markets are priced.

Union Macomb vs Lansing City FAQs

4 questions

What time is Union Macomb vs Lansing City?

Kickoff is 00:00 on 24 June 2026, shown in Africa/Lagos.

Which outcome is shortest on Union Macomb vs Lansing City?

Union Macomb is the shortest 1X2 price at 1.38. The margin-adjusted share is about 66%.

What are the over and under 2.5 prices?

Over 2.5 is 1.25 and under 2.5 is 3.75.

Do both teams score on this match?

A both-teams-to-score price is not stored for this match.